Skip to content
Phone: +49 (0) 4101 805 0028
VISIONTECHNIK
OPT-RN01502-130-048072C

OPT

OPT-RN01502-130-048072C C-Mount lens

Manufacturer part number: OPT-RN01502-130-048072C

Series: Rhino-Bi-Telezentrik

Objektivbauart
Object-side telecentric
Abbildungsmaßstab
0.1502 ×
Max. Sensorformat
1/2.5"
Objektfeld
Ø 47.94 mm at 1/2.5"
Arbeitsabstand
130 mm ± 2 mm
Auflösungsvermögen
230 lp/mm
Koaxiale Einkopplung
No
Mount
C-Mount
Baulänge
112.94 mm

Price and availability on request

Request this item directly by email

Not sure which model fits?

One of our staff will review your application and recommend the right configuration.

Have your application reviewed

Technical data

Manufacturer part numberOPT-RN01502-130-048072C
Working Distance(mm)130 mm ± 2 mm
Aperture(F/#)F4.2 – F16
Magnification(X)0.1502 ×
Coaxialno
Image Circle Ø(mm)Ø7.2 mm (1/2.5")
Kleinste sinnvolle Pixelgröße2.17 µm
MTF30(lp/mm)230 lp/mm
Distortion<0.08 %
Depth Of Field(mm)15.36 mm
Telecentricity0.10°
Flange Focal Distance(mm)17.526 mm
Object To Image Distance(mm)260.5 mm
MountC-Mount
Field Of View∅(mm)47.94 mm
Lens TypeTelecentric
Max. Sensorformat1/2.5"
Gewicht0.94 kg
Abmessungen78 × 112.94
Betriebstemperatur-20 °C – +60 °C

Data according to the manufacturer's documentation. The current manufacturer datasheet, quotation and order confirmation are authoritative. Errors and changes excepted.

Dimensional drawing

Maßzeichnung OPT-RN01502-130-048072C

Documents

  • Datasheet mit Maßzeichnung OPT-RN01502-130-048072C (PDF)

    Datasheet · EN · 176 KB

    Download datasheet
  • 3D-Modell OPT-RN01502-130-048072C (STEP)

    Technical drawing · EN · 1 MB

    Download

Description

OPT-RN01502-130-048072C is a bi-telecentric lens from the series “Rhino Bi-Telecentric” by OPT: magnification 0.1502 ×, aperture F4.2 - F16, image circle Ø7.2 mm (1/2.5"). Also: working distance 130 mm ± 2 mm, C-Mount, telecentricity 0.10°.

The Rhino series is telecentric on both sides: perspective and focus errors disappear, and the object is imaged at its true size. Large apertures bring plenty of light onto the sensor, and the field of view ranges, depending on the model, from Ø36 to Ø150 mm - for sensors from 1/2.5" to Ø82 mm. It is made for metrology: edges, holes, contours and height offsets that must be measured regardless of the object's position.

When choosing a lens, what counts is the interplay of sensor size, pixel size, field of view and working distance - the focal length alone says little. If you tell us your camera and inspection task, we check the combination and, if needed, suggest suitable lighting to go with it. The dimensional drawing and the STEP model are included.